Yes, that's right, there're a few of us coming this year & all! We have at least 2 S15s, more-than-likely an S13 & an RX8... So yeah, we won't be passing many petrol stations without stopping either!
What I'd like to know is, what're people's plans for heading to the Weekender? Specifically the routes ye're taking & the timing of these?
We'll be getting off the boat at Holyhead at about 11:30am on the Saturday morning, then by the time we exit the Port from that sailing it's usually around 12; Clai Cerrig Towers we usually call in for on the way past if he's not already gone, then across the A55 & finally this is where the decision has to be made; do we go either...
1) Via the M6 down towards Birmingham, across the top of Cambridge & then up to Norwich
2) Up across the M1 near Sheffield then down the A1 & across to Norwich
3) Or down the M6, cut across near Stoke-On-Trent & join the A1 & again across to Norwich
Suggestions? Local knowledge? Option 1 is faster according to Google Maps...